Awards Photos


2015


Andy Kesteloo Memorial Student Project:
Jason Reid

Academic Leadership:
The British Columbia Institute of Technology (BCIT)

Emerging Green Builder:
Liam Cook

Government Leadership:
BC Housing

Volunteer Leadership:
Mark Lucuik

Chapter Leadership:
Charline Cormier

Green Building Champion:
Martin Roy

Industry Leadership:
Ian Gillespie

Lifetime Achievement:
Alex Zimmerman

Product of the Year:
DIRTT Environmental 

2014

Andy Kesteloo Memorial Student Project Award:
Alison Ann Walker

World Green Building Council Chairman's Award:
Dr. Ray Cole

Chapter Leadership:
Josée Lupien

Industry Leadership:
Darryl Neate

Government Leadership:
Alan DeSousa

Green Building Champion:
Steve Kemp

Volunteer Leadership:
Colleen Kuruluk

Academic Leadership:
Rochelle Owen

Emerging Green Builder:
Fin MacDonald

Lifetime Achievement:
Peter Busby

   

2011

Image

Andy Kesteloo Memorial Student Project Award:
Alita Jones

Image

CaGBC Volunteer Leadership:
Curt Hepting
(Enersys Analytica Ltd, Coquitlam)

Image

Green Building Champion:
John Godden
(Clear Sphere, Toronto)

Image

Academic Leadership:
Dr. John Robinson
(UBC, Vancouver)

Image

Industry Leadership:
Michael Brooks
(REAL Pac, Toronto)





2010

Image

Andy Kesteloo Memorial Student Project Award: Shannon Bone

Image

Industry Leadership:
Greg Nevison
(Tridel)

Image

Government Leadership:
Province of BC

Image

CaGBC Volunteer Leadership:
Ed Lim
(Pinchin, Toronto)

Image

Image

Emerging Green Builder Leadership:
Jessica Roder
(O'Neill O'Neill Procinsky Architects, Edmonton)

Image

Academic Leadership:
Freda Pagani
(UBC, Vancouver)

Image

Lifetime Achievement:
Joe Van Bellegham
(Buildgreen Developments, Victoria)

 Image

Chapter Leadership Winner:
Joel Courchesne
(Montreal Chapter)

 Image

Green Building Champion:
Jason McLennan
(Cascadia, Seattle)

 

 


2009

Image

Lifetime Achievement:
Ray Cole
(UBC, Vancouver)

Image

Academic Leadership:
Danny Pearl
(l'OEUF, Montreal)

Image

Green Building Champion:
Jack Meredith
(Healthy Green Buildings Consultants Ltd, Victoria)

Image

Chapter Leadership:
Doug Webber
(Toronto Chapter)

 Image

Industry Leadership:
Alan Greenberg
(MintoUrban Communities)

Image

Government Leadership:
City of Vancouver

 

 

2008

Image

Green Building Champion: Brian Denny
(Toronto Region Conservation Authority, Toronto)

Image

CaGBC Volunteer Leadership:
Steve Carpenter
(Enermodal Engineering, Toronto)

Image

Industry Leadership:
Doug Martineau
(Haworth Canada, Calgary)

 Image

Chapter Leadership:
Rodney McDonald
(Manitoba Chapter)

 

Government Leadership:
City of Calgary